GAMES
REGISTER
PROMOTIONS
LOYALTY
BASE CAMP
TREASURE TRAIL
MONKEY COINS
GIFT SHOP
TOP BANANA - VIP
PLAY SAFE
SUPPORT
FAQ
LOGIN
LOGIN
REGISTER
Support
News
T & C's
Bonus terms
Privacy
Play safe
Need a Guide?
The excitement can get pretty hot in the jungle, but we’ll help you keep your cool. Our friendly support team know the jungle kingdom like the back of their hand and they’re always here to help you. Wherever you are you can talk with a Guide through the jungle drums of our Live Chat and email. FruitKings trusty Guides are on hand 7 days a week and promise that all queries will be answered within 1-2 working days, if not immediately.

Frequently Asked Questions
Account Related Questions
Index:
Is creating an account free?
When will I receive my welcome bonus?
Can I have more than one account?
I am having issues creating an account
I have lost my username or password
Will my personal information be kept secure?
Receiving promotional emails and unsubscribing
I want to close my account 

How do I register for an account?
Creating an account is 100% free. There are no monthly fees or required deposit amounts. You decide if, when and how much you want to play!  

Now that we've got that out of the way, why not open a free account with us! 

When will I receive my welcome bonus?
Our current welcome offer is a 100% first deposit bonus and 100 Free Spins. This means that you will receive a bonus once you have made your first deposit. The bonus is added automatically at the same time your balance is updated, immediately after your deposit has been made. 

Can I have more than one account?
It is not permitted to open more than one account at FruitKings, to prevent bonus abuse and unfair tournament advantages. We enforce this rule in several ways, including electronic verification.

Please use our forgot password tool if you have lost your username or password.  

Please be aware that opening multiple accounts might void any withdrawal requests you make, and might result in the closing of all of your accounts. 

I am having issues creating an account
First, please make sure you are using the correct signup link. You'll be using the form on the left side of the page. Then, make sure you have filled out all the required fields.  

Pressing the “Create account” button should take you to the next step of the process, or alert you what field is incorrect.  

Please contact Customer Services if you are still having issues signing up with us 

I have lost my username or password
Please use our forgot password tool to request your username and to reset your password.  

Please contact Customer Services if this tool does not resolve the issue. 

Will my personal information be kept secure?
To secure your information, we have put various measures in place. Your information is safely stored on a strictly secure network and can only be accessed by a small and select number of employees. If you need to access your personal data, you do this through a secure connection. When details are exchanged, a special coding system is used. The technology applied is regularly updated in order that we can continue guaranteeing the safety of your information and the reliability of our systems.

Please refer to our Privacy Policy for more information about your privacy. 

Receiving promotional emails and unsubscribing
We regularly send email newsletters to our players. We take great care to only send newsletters out when we feel our players will appreciate its content. For example; newsletters might contain bonus offers, entries to tournaments or new game releases.  <br
Please contact Customer Services if you are having issues receiving our newsletter.  

If you wish to unsubscribe from our mailing list, you may use the 'unsubscribe' details that can be found at the bottom of every newsletter. 

I want to close my account
If you wish to close your account then please contact our Customer Services team. If you wish to self-exclude your account then you can initiate this process via our responsible gambling page.
Deposits & Withdrawals
Index:
What deposit methods can I use?
Will my deposit be handled securely
How will my withdrawal be processed?
Do I need to send identification documents?
Withdrawals and Bonuses


What deposit methods can I use?
You can deposit using Credit/debit card (via Pay360), Skrill, Neteller, Paysafecard and Trustly. Please visit our payments page for more information. 

Will my deposit be handled securely?
It is important to us that our customers can rely on secure transactions within our casino. All deposit methods use a secure connection to ensure your safety .To further ensure your privacy and safety, we do not store (or even see) card numbers or bank account numbers when you deposit with us. You can deposit using credit/debit card, Skrill, Neteller, Paysafecard and Trustly. 

How will my withdrawal be processed?
Withdrawals are returned to the source of funds. For example, if you deposit using a credit card then your withdrawal will be returned to the same card. If this is not possible then we will send the funds to a verified bank account. Please visit our payments page for more information. 

Do I need to send identification documents?
In accordance with British Gambling Commission requirements, we verify all new players to confirm their identity and ensure they are over 18. In the majority of cases, this can be done via an electronic check but if that’s not possible then ID documents may be required. We also may request further Know Your Customer (KYC) documentation if certain financial thresholds are exceeded. 

Withdrawals and Bonuses
Please be aware that some (deposit) bonuses can be affected if you request a withdrawal. For example, deposit bonuses that are not played through will be removed by requesting a withdrawal or partial withdrawal. The minimum withdrawal is £25.00. Don't worry, our withdrawal page will inform you about any affected bonuses before the withdrawal request is processed.
Gameplay
Index:
The games are not working
Where can I find the game rules?
I had an issue while playing a game
I have a question about a specific game


The games are not working
Being unable to play can be caused by multiple reasons. Please check if your browser is not blocking the games through an ad or pop-up blocker. If you are having difficulty, then please contact our live help service for instant assistance. 

Where can I find the game rules?
Each game contains a '?'-symbol. This symbol can usually be found in the bottom-left of the game, and opens up a new window with the game rules. 

I had an issue while playing a game
Please try to reload the game first. This should resolve your issue and allow you to continue your game. If an issue occurred between placing a bet, and receiving an outcome for the game, your balance is either restored, or the outcome is shown when opening the game. 

Please feel free to contact Customer Services if your issue has not been resolved automatically. 

I have a question about a specific game
Most questions should be answered by the in-game 'Rules', that can be viewed by clicking the '?'-symbol in the game. Please feel free to contact Customer Services for further assistance.
Bonuses & Free spins
Index:
What are the basic bonus rules?
How do I receive a bonus?
What is a deposit bonus?
What is a loyalty bonus?
What is a free bonus?
How do I use bonus money?
Can I withdraw my bonus?
What are Free Spins?
How do I use Free Spins?
Where can I find the terms and conditions


What are the basic bonus rules?
Please refer to our bonus terms page for full bonus details, rules and terms. 

How do I receive a bonus?
At FruitKings, we just love giving away bonuses! Bonuses come in all sorts of shapes and sizes, but here are the main ones; 

The first bonus you'll probably receive is our 100% welcome bonus. This is added automatically on your first deposit. You might find your next deposit bonus on our news page, that features scheduled bonus events. 

Apart from deposit bonuses, you might want to visit our Gift Shop to purchase a bonus of your choice with your collected Monkey Coins! From time to time, special bonus offers or free spin offers might find their way to your email inbox, so make sure to keep a close eye on them. 

What is a deposit bonus?
A deposit bonus is a bonus that requires a deposit to be redeemed. The bonus amount is usually related to the deposit amount. For example: a 50% deposit bonus will give you a £50 bonus on a £100 deposit. Please check our bonus terms page for more information. 

What is a loyalty bonus?
A loyalty bonus is a bonus that can be 'bought' at the Gift shop using Monkey coins as currency. Monkey coins are awarded to your players account on every wagering you make. Please visit our Loyalty page for more information. 

What is a free bonus?
A free bonus is a bonus that does not require any deposit to be redeemed. This is usually a fixed bonus amount. Free bonuses might be awarded through our newsletters or news page. Please visit our bonus terms page for more information 

How do I use bonus money?
You'll always play with your regular balance by default. If your balance is fully consumed, you'll automatically start wagering from your bonuses. Please be aware that winnings generated by wagering from bonus money will be transferred back into that specific bonus, until the wagering requirements are met. Wagering requirements for a bonus are (only) met by wagering from that specific bonus. Please visit our bonuses page for more information 

Can I withdraw my bonus?
You cannot request a withdrawal from your bonus. However, once you have met the wagering requirements for a bonus, that bonus will be transferred to your regular balance, allowing you to request a withdrawal. Please visit our bonus terms page for more information. 

What are Free Spins?
Free spins may be awarded through our news page page or newsletters, and are usually tied to a specific game. A free spin is the same as a free game round, usually meaning a free spin of the (video)slot reels. 

How do I use Free Spins?
A free spins offer might be added to your account automatically, or require you to use a specific code to activate. Once activated, all you need to do is open up the game that the free spins are for, after which you'll be prompted if you want to use your free spins automatically. 

Where can I find the terms and conditions
Our bonus terms and conditions can be found here . Our general terms and conditions can be found here.
Monkey Coins
Index:
What are Monkey Coins?
How do I receive Monkey Coins?
How do I spend my Monkey Coins?
Where can I find the terms and conditions?


What are Monkey Coins?
Monkey Coins are our special way of saying “Thank you for playing with us!”. You automatically receive Monkey Coins on each wager you make in any casino game. Monkey Coins are used as a currency in the Gift Shop, allowing you to purchase bonuses or real prizes with your Monkey Coins. Please visit our Loyalty page for more information. 

How do I receive Monkey Coins?
You automatically receive Monkey Coins on every bet you make. The amount of Monkey Coins you’ll receive depends on the amount wagered and the game type. For example, slots will give you more Monkey Coins per ££ wagered than table games. You may also receive Monkey Coins as a reward for reaching the next XP-Level. Read more about XP-Levels here. 

How do I spend my Monkey Coins?
Visit the Gift Shop to spend your Coins. Here you can view the available items and their (Monkey Coin) prices. Just Click the 'Buy Now' buttons to claim your prize! 

Where can I find the terms and conditions?
Our bonus terms and conditions can be found here . Our general terms and conditions can be found here
Trust & Security
Index:
Can you guarantee that your games are fair?
Are my details stored safely?
What is your privacy policy?
Are your deposit and withdrawal methods safe?
Are there any hidden costs?


Can you guarantee that your games are fair?
Offering fair play is our most important philosophy. Our games are provided by industry leading suppliers NetEnt and Yggdrasil. In accordance with stringent British licensing requirements, all games are tested for fairness by a certified independent testing company before being released. This testing includes robust verification of the Return To Player (RTP) rates, which are displayed on our Payout Rates page. 

Are my details stored safely?
We take great care to store your personal details safely. Only a few selected staff members have access to these details. Also, we do not store any personal information when you deposit with us. For example, your credit card number is only known by your trusted payment provider. 

What is your privacy policy?
Please visit our Privacy Policy page to learn more about our Privacy Policy. 

Are your deposit and withdrawal methods safe?
It is important to us that our customers can rely on secure transactions within our casino. All deposit methods use a secure connection to ensure your safety. 

To further ensure your privacy and safety, we do not store (or even see) card numbers or bank account numbers when you deposit with us. 

Are there any hidden costs?
No, there are no secrets or hidden costs anywhere. You decide if you want to play, when you want to play, and how much you want to spend.

Customer Services
You can get instant assistance from Customer Services via our live chat option. Alternatively, you can complete the form below and our team will email you back within 24 hours. Please remember to check your spam or junk folder for our confirmation and replies.

 
SEND
Terms and Conditions
Service Terms & Conditions 
Version number 21091105, last updated 5th November 2019 – FruitKings UK

These terms and conditions apply to anyone (an 'End User' or 'Player') accessing this website and/or using mobile applications and using the online functionality provided by the website or mobile applications, mobile internet sites for purposes including, inter-alia, to visit, browse, register (or attempt to register) an account, and to play (or attempt to play) the Games offered on such platforms. 

Due to the number of games offered by the Operator, the rules for each game can be accessed from a link within the game. 

1 Definitions

In these terms and conditions, capitalised terms mean: 

1.1 The Games 
Casino Games played for real money via the website and/or mobile applications. 

1.2 Prizes 
Money won by a Player (also referred to as 'Winnings'). 

1.3 Prize Pool 
Amount available for Prizes. 

1.4 Stake 
The payment wagered to enter one of the Games - also referred to as a 'Bet' or 'Wager'. 

1.5 Player 
An End User who plays, or attempts to play, the Games (whether it be for prizes or for fun) and/or has an account. 

1.6 Winner 
A Player who wins a Prize. 

1.7 Progressive Jackpot 
A jackpot of which the payout total is incrementally increased every time a game is played for real money. 

1.8 Service Provider 
A company with whom the Operator has a formal agreement to provide Games, website features, payment facilities or services to help administer Player accounts. These include payment providers, such as Paysafecard and Pay360, and casino game software providers, such as Microgaming, NetEnt and Yggdrasil. 

1.9 Licenses 
The licence under which the Operator is entitled to provide The Games via remote connection. Specifically, for players in the United Kingdom, this is Great British Gambling Commission licence number 039358-R-319429-014. 

2 Introduction, Licensing and Protection of Customer Funds

2.1 These terms and conditions constitute a legally binding agreement between: 'You', the 'End User' or 'Player'; and Dazzletag Entertainment Limited ('We' or 'Us' or 'The Operator'). 

2.2 Dazzletag Entertainment Limited's registered address is Villa Seminia, 8, Sir Temi Zammit Avenue, Ta' Xbiex XBX 1011 Malta. 

2.3 Dazzletag Entertainment Limited is licensed to provide remote casino and remote bingo facilities to players in the United Kingdom by the Great British Gambling Commission under License Number 039358-R-319429-014. 

2.4 We are required by our license to inform players about what happens to funds that we hold on account for you, and the extent to which funds are protected in the event of insolvency. We hold customer funds separate from company funds in a dedicated bank account held with our corporate bank. These funds are not protected in the event of insolvency. This meets the Gambling Commission’s basic requirements for the segregation of customer funds at the level: Basic Segregation. For more information on this, please visit the Protection of Customer Funds section of the Gambling Commission's website: https://www.gamblingcommission.gov.uk/for-the-public/Your-rights/Protection-of-customer-funds.aspx 

2.5 The Operator collects Personal Information when you register and use our services or make customer enquiries, register for information from us or furnish information to us by other means. The Personal Information may include, amongst other things, your name, email address, home address, telephone number, debit/credit card data and date of birth and other information collected on registration or through other means. Further information regarding handling of Personal Information can be found in our Privacy Policy

3 Your Account

3.1 Registration 

You must register personally and may not register an account for anyone else. You are only allowed to hold one account. Simply complete the account registration form on the website (or similar functionality where it is made available in the Mobile domain, including, inter alia, through mobile applications or WAP or mobile internet sites), including your name, place of residence, telephone number, and valid email address, your chosen password and security question information. You must sign up using your first name and surname only. Any registration with additional names may not be picked up by various security features and we cannot be held liable should this be the case. The name associated with your payment method (for example the name on your credit/debit card, or e-wallet account details) must match your first name and surname at all times. You must only use your own payment methods in your registered name to make deposits and request withdrawals. We reserve the right to void all activity where third-party payment details have been used and accept no responsibility for any misuse or inaccurate information provided by you.

3.2 Restricted Territories 
Certain countries prohibit or limit some or all of the forms of gambling made available by the Operator. You are responsible for ensuring that you are familiar with your country's laws relating to gambling (and, if different, the laws of the country in which you are actually playing) and that you do not breach these laws. 

Until further notice, the Operator only accepts registrations from the United Kingdom on this website.  

3.3 Minimum Age 

You must be at least the minimum age of 18 years old to register and play on this site and to hold an account (if the territory from which you are playing requires you to be older than 18, then you must be at least the minimum age specified by the applicable local laws). This includes playing the games and using the game console chat functionality. Underage gambling is an offence. The Operator reserves the right to invalidate accounts if we find a player is less than the minimum age and we may request additional information to confirm a player's age at any time. Any player found to be under the minimum age will have their account closed, their deposits returned and any winnings or bonuses will be declared null and void. 

3.4 Encrypted Card Details 

For most card types, you only need to enter your debit/credit card details once. The details are then stored on the secure servers of our payment Service Provider in accordance with required Payment Card Industy (PCI) standards. Following this, your debit/credit card details will only be used when you make a deposit or withdrawal. We require your 3-digit Card Security Code (also known as CV2 number) during all card transactions so that your card issuing bank can confirm the integrity of your deposit. We do not store the Card Security Code in our systems. 

3.5 Customer Due Diligence & Anti-Money Laundering 

The Operator will perform verification checks, otherwise known as Customer Due Diligence, on all Players during the sign-up process. This is known as an electronic identity verification check. This check will attempt to verify the identity, age and address of the Player. 

These checks are performed in accordance with regulation from the Gambling Commission of Great Britain. 

Only Players who the Operator are able to successfully verify will be allowed access to The Games. 

If a Player’s identity cannot be successfully verified then their account will be closed, pending successful verification. In such cases, the Player may be required to send the following documents to verify their account: 

- Proof of Identity: Photographic ID
- Proof of Address: Bank Statement, Utility Bill or Council Tax Bill

The Operator reserves the right to use an independent reference agency to verify the identity and/or any other information that you provide us. In performing these checks, the reference agency may keep a record of your information. A credit check is not performed. 

The Operator may perform Enhanced Due Diligence checks, in accordance with Anti-Money Laundering regulations, in certain cases where transactions may be deemed high volume and/or there is an increased risk. To complete these checks, the Player may need to supply evidence of proof of funds, such as a copy of front and back of card used to deposit, bank statement or screenshot of alternative payment method, in addition to Proof of Identity and Proof of Address.

The Player’s account may be suspended and no further wagering allowed until the relevant documents are received. In accordance with Anti-Money Laundering Laws, the Operator may perform a Source of Wealth check in order to identify and support the source and value of the funds used to wager with. One or more of the following documents may need to be validated to allow the Player continued access to The Games: 

- Proof of earnings: Payslip/Director remuneration/Dividends/Pension
- A bank statement(s)
- A Trust deed clearly showing a consistent entitlement to funds
- An account statement showing funds recently won from another company
- Dated proof of an award/payment

3.6 Secure Communications 

Information is transmitted between our secure servers and the secure servers of leading e-commerce payment companies who in turn have secure encrypted links between themselves and leading banks. The Operator's employees and Service Provider's employees do not have access to your full debit or credit card details. Our integration with these payment Service Providers is conducted in a manner that is compliant with Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards. 

3.7 Personal Account / Registration Acceptance 

Upon acceptance of your Registration you will be issued a personal account and confirmation of your registration. The Operator reserves the right to decline acceptance of an account registration at any time at its sole discretion. In this instance, unused balances will be refunded to account holders, subject to the terms and conditions and the Operator's obligations under the Licence. 

3.8 Named Account Holder is Sole Permitted Account User 

If we have reason to suspect that the person operating the account is not the named account holder, we reserve the right to close the account and withhold player balances/withdrawals until the account's operator can be fully verified. This security policy is designed to help prevent against account misuse and underage gambling. If the account operator's identity cannot be fully verified or remains in doubt, the account will remain closed with any winnings/balances forfeited. 

3.9 Illegal Wagering is Void 

The Operator does not accept liability for any breach by you of the applicable laws of your country of residence. The Operator reserves the right at its sole discretion to declare any wager as void if a player is identified as playing illegally, in which event no winnings will be paid. 

3.10 Secure Member Details 

The Operator executes transactions in secure mode using encrypted certification, so any personal and financial details you submit are encrypted during transmission. The Operator takes all reasonable precautions to protect sensitive information provided by visitors to the website or mobile applications. 

3.11 Depositing Funds 

Funds can be deposited into a Player’s account using Visa, MasterCard, Maestro UK, Visa Electron, Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard, and Trustly. All transactions will be in GBP. Dazzletag Entertainment Ltd or FruitKings should be the narrative that appears the Player’s statement next to these transactions. The Operator accepts no responsibility for any charges or fees levied by card issuers or financial institutions. Players must deposit only with a payment option which is registered in their name. If the name on the payment option does not match the name on the account where it is used, we reserve the right to close the account and withhold any payment to the Player until we have sufficient evidence to confirm that the payment method was used with authorisation from the person to which the payment method is registered. 

3.12 Minimum and Maximum Deposits 

A minimum deposit of £ 10 and a maximum of £ 5000 per transaction may be made using any of our accepted payment methods. 

3.13 Maximum of Three Live Credit/Debit Cards per Member 

Players can register more than one credit or debit card on their account, no card may be registered to more than one account. Players may register a maximum of three different cards. Players can only use a credit or debit card to make deposits in the account with which it has been registered and it is your full responsibility to supply this information accurately. If you need to change or update a payment method, please contact our customer services team on support@fruitkings.com

3.14 Online Wagering Only 

You may only place wagers for the Games through this website or using the mobile applications that we make available. Attempts to place wagers through any other medium, including telephone, fax or post, will not be accepted. 

3.15 Interest on Member Account Funds 

Dazzletag Entertainment Limited is not a financial institution and thus any deposits made into your account are not due any interest payments whatsoever. 

3.16 Up to Date Personal Details 

It is the Player's responsibility to ensure that their personal details are kept up to date, including name, place of residence, telephone number, and valid email address. If necessary, we will contact you at your registered email address, by phone, by SMS (text message), or by letter. We will phone your mobile number in preference to your home number, if you register your mobile number. 

3.17 Member Responsibility for Keeping Password and Member Details Secure 

Your account username and password are issued for your personal use and should be kept private at all times. Your account is for your sole personal use only and provided that we have been correctly supplied with the account information requested, we are entitled to assume that all payment and gaming transactions are made by you. We take no responsibility for any third party access to your account and under no circumstances shall the Operator be liable for any losses incurred by you as a result of misuse of your password by any person or for any unauthorised access to your account and all transactions where your user name and password have been entered correctly will be regarded as valid, whether or not authorised by you. You should change your password on a regular basis and never disclose it to any third party. You can change your password at any using the “Forgot Password” link on the homepage. We will never ask you to disclose your password. We recommend that you do not associate your password with anything personal such as names, birth dates, telephone numbers, or other familiar words. It is your sole responsibility to protect and keep your username and password confidential at all times and you are responsible for any unauthorised misuse. We strongly recommend that you disable any automatic password memory in your browser prior to use and that you run appropriate anti-spyware, firewall and virus protection on your computer on a regular basis. Always log out of your account and shut down your computer when not in use and avoid accessing your account at Internet or Cyber cafes, libraries or other public sites that have Internet access. You must report any loss or misuse of your password and if you think your account may have been accessed by a minor please contact us with immediate effect. 

3.18 Login / Logout Feature 

Wagers should only be made by the account holder. The Operators systems will typically automatically log out an account holder where no activity has been recorded on the Games server for more than 15 minutes. 

3.19 Contacting the Operator if Member Details believed no Longer Secure 

Players are responsible for keeping details provided at registration accurate up to date. You can access and amend your own individual account information by clicking on My Details in the My Account section of the website. If you have any reason to believe that your individual account information may no longer be secure, please contact Customer Services immediately by emailing support@fruitkings.com or using Live Help facility. We would also recommend that at this point you reset your password via the link provided on the homepage. If there has been any unauthorised use of your debit/credit card on our website, as well as contacting us, we recommend that you contact your card issuer immediately. 

3.20 Closing Member Accounts 

The Operator reserves the right to close an account at any time without prior notice if it believes these terms have been breached or has concerns with regards to Money Laundering or other criminal activity. Unused balances will be refunded to Players, subject to the terms and conditions and the Operator's obligations under the Licence. 

3.21 Payment Transaction and Fraudulent and Suspicious Transactions 

Players are fully responsible for paying all monies owed to the Operator. It is unlawful to deposit or attempt to deposit funds obtained from ill-gotten means. To prevent crime, verify your identity and meet our legal obligations, all transactions are checked and monitored and where appropriate we reserve the right to use third party reference agencies to assist in this process. You agree that you will not make or attempt to make any chargebacks, and/or deny or reverse any payment that you have made and you will reimburse the Operator for any chargebacks, denial or reversal of payments you make and any loss suffered by the Operator as a consequence thereof. The Operator may, at its sole discretion, cease to provide services to certain users or to users paying with certain credit cards or third-party payment methods. We reserve the right to use third party electronic payment processors and/or financial institutions to process payments made by and to you in connection with your account. To the extent that they do not conflict with the terms of this Agreement, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of such third party electronic payment processors and/or financial institutions. In the case of suspected or fraudulent payment, including use of stolen credit cards, or any other fraudulent activity (including any chargeback or other reversal of a payment), we reserve the right to suspend or close a Player’s account, reverse any withdrawal made and recover any winnings. The Operator has the obligation to report suspicious activity to the regulator and reserves the right to report such activity to the police or relevant authorities. However, under no circumstances shall the Operator be liable for any unauthorised use of credit cards, irrespective of whether or not the credit cards were reported stolen. 

3.22 Multiple Accounts Policy 

Only one account per person is allowed. Any subsequent accounts registered by an existing player will be closed with winnings/bonuses voided. FruitKings allows a maximum of 2 accounts per household/address/I.P address. Any attempted registration that does not comply with our policy will be denied. If following registration, we discover that your account violates our Multiple Accounts Policy it will be closed with any balances/winnings voided. Winnings will only be processed to members who have one account. If a member has more than one account, all winnings will be void. If the name on a member's account does not match the name on the credit or debit card(s) used to make deposits to the account, all winnings for that account will be void. If your payment details have been used on another account, then your account will be closed. Any abuse or fraudulent activity in relation to bonuses awarded or offered will result in the account and any subsequent accounts being closed and any winnings immediately voided. 

3.23 Transfer of Accounts and/or Funds 

It is prohibited for a member to sell, transfer or acquire accounts to or from other members, or to attempt to do so. It is prohibited for funds to be transferred between accounts. 

3.24 Responsible Gaming 

The Operator takes the issue of responsible gaming very seriously and is committed to providing a safe and fun gaming service. To view please visit our Responsible Gambling Page, which is also linked from our homepage. The Operator provides full training for staff to help them to identify signs of problem gambling and dispense the relevant advice. 

3.25 Self-Exclusion 

On self-exclusion request, we will allow a Player to request to close all accounts registered in their name for a minimum period of 6 months, during which time it will not be possible for the account to be re-opened for any reason. We will also automatically remove the player from any mailing lists that we operate. The Player can self-exclude under The Operator’s responsible gaming self-exclusion policy by contacting our Customer Support team through emailing support@fruitkings.com with the username or registered email details of the account you wish to close. Self-Exclusion can also be requested by using our Responsible Gambling Page, or by contacting our Live Help team. When requesting exclusion via the Responsible Gambling page, the users account will be closed whilst awaiting confirmation of details and exclusion.

The Operator will use details provided by the Player to exclude the Player from all platforms operated by the Operator (Dazzletag Entertainment Limited) in accordance with the Licenses. Only these details provided by the player will be excluded. Should the requested details not be received, the account will remain closed but with no self-exclusion period added. The Operator is not liable should a Player create a new account with different details. When adding a period of self-exclusion, the Operator recommends that the Player considers self-exclusion from any available gambling facilities and seeks further advice from the help organisations detailed on our Responsible Gambling page

During a self-exclusion period, the Operator will use all reasonable endeavours to ensure compliance with our responsible gaming self-exclusion policy and prevent the Player from using gambling facilities offered in association with their Licence. However, the Player accepts that the Operator will have no responsibility or liability whatsoever should they continue to deposit and wager using additional, not previously disclosed, accounts or new account(s) opened using different personal registration information. The Operator also accepts no responsibility or liability for any accounts registered with similar details where some entries are manipulated or adjusted in order to bypass various protections and filters. Upon self-exclusion, all future wagers, stage saved games, Bonus funds and entries in any promotions will be forfeited. We will not be able to reinstate these if the account is reopened after the self-exclusion period. All remaining balances less any active bonuses will be returned to the Player. 

Upon expiry of the self-exclusion period the Player may request to re-open a closed account by contacting our Customer Services team by emailing support@fruitkings.com with the details of the account you wish to re-open. 

Accounts closed as part of our self-exclusion policy cannot be re-opened for any reason until the self-exclusion time period has expired. Requests to re-open an account with an expired self-exclusion period are subject to a minimum 24-hour cooling off period. 

3.26 Closing Accounts 

Players have the right to cancel and close their account and request payment of outstanding funds at any time. The Operator also reserves the right to temporarily suspend or permanently close accounts in accordance with these terms and conditions. Providing the Player has complied with the foregoing obligations and the terms referred to in the terms and conditions, outstanding balance funds, as recorded on the Operator's systems, will be repaid to the source of funds. Closure of an account will automatically render any open games, Bonus funds and entries in any promotions void. We may not be able to reinstate these if the account is reopened. All remaining balances less any active bonuses will be transferred to the payment source the Operator deems they originated from. 

3.27 Gamstop 

The Operator participates in the GAMSTOP multi-operator self-exclusion scheme. We check all players against the GAMSTOP database upon log-in and will prevent access if details are matched. To register please visit www.gamstop.co.uk

GAMSTOP currently includes a large number of online gambling websites, but not all. 

Following our own self-exclusion process will not exclude you from other companies participating in the Gamstop scheme, you must register with Gamstop directly. 

3.28 How to Close your Account 

You may instruct us to close your account at any time by contacting Customer Services by emailing support@fruitkings.com with the username and/or registered email details of the account you wish to close. Such termination shall occur within 3 calendar days after receipt by the Operator of your request. You accept that you shall remain responsible for any activity on your account between advising us of your notification and the termination of your account by the Operator. 

3.29 Re-opening your Account 

You may request to re-open a closed account by contacting our Customer Services team by emailing support@fruitkings.com with the details of the account you wish to re-open. All requests to re-open a closed account will be reviewed by the Operator. Accounts closed as part of our self-exclusion or cool off policy cannot be re-opened for any reason until the self-exclusion or cool off time period has expired. 

3.30 Tax and Legal Advice 

Dazzletag Entertainment Limited does not provide advice to players regarding tax and/or legal matters. Players who wish to obtain advice regarding tax and legal matters are advised to contact appropriate advisors and/or authorities in the jurisdiction in which they are domiciled and/or resident. 

3.31 Deceased Policy 

Upon the death of a Player, the assets (i.e. balance, bonus and status points) of an account may be transferred to a new account with a separate username for the next of kin, provided that relevant documentation, such as death certificate is received. Assets cannot be added to an existing account. 

3.32 Deposit Limits 

Players may set a deposit limit on their account at first deposit, or at any time via the responsible gambling page or through contacting Customer Services. Deposit limits can be set on a daily, weekly or monthly basis. Our deposit limits work on a 'rolling period' basis. For example, if you reach your daily deposit limit you will not be able to deposit until a full day (24 hours) has passed. The deposit limit is only effective for the account on which it is set. Any increase or removal of responsible gambling limits is subject to a minimum 24 hour cooling off period and confirmation following this cool-off. 

3.33 Session Limits 

Players may set a session limit on their account via our helpdesk or responsible gambling page. A session is defined as the amount of time in hours and minutes a player is logged into their Fruitkings account. On setting a session limit on your account, you will be automatically logged out of your account after that limit has been reached. 

3.34 Wagering/Loss Limits 

Players may also set a limit on the amount that can be wagered or lost per day. Wagering and loss limits can be set by emailing support@fruitkings.com Any increase or removal of responsible gambling limits is subject to a 24 hour cooling off period. 

3.35 Reality Check 

Players can set a periodic in-game notification informing them of the total player time and providing links to view profit and loss as well as the option to terminate the game. 

The reality check interval is applied to individual gaming sessions rather than a log-in session. The timer will begin when a casino game or live casino lobby is loaded and will end when the game is closed. 

The reality check is not active by default and must be set by the player from the Responsible Gambling page or by contacting Customer Services. 

3.36 Time Out 

Players may request a Time Out on their account by emailing support@fruitkings.com with their request or by contacting our Live Help team. Players may request a Time Out of 24 hours, 1 week, 1 month or other reasonable Time Out period, up to a maximum of 6 weeks. During this time, it will not be possible for the account to be reopened until the Time Out has completed. Following the Time Out period, the account may be reopened upon player request to our support@fruitkings.com email address or via our Live Help service. 

A Time Out will not be active on an account until confirmed by our Customer Service team and does not apply to any other websites/brands offered by the Operator. Any bonuses lost due to expiry during a Time Out cannot be reinstated. The Player accepts that the Operator will have no responsibility or liability whatsoever should they continue to deposit and wager using additional, not previously disclosed, accounts or new account(s) opened using different personal registration information. Following application of a Time Out, we recommend applying the same action to other websites or gambling facilities available to you. 

4 Bonuses & Free Spins

4.1 Bonus Types 

A Free Bonus is a bonus that can be redeemed without the need to deposit. 

A Reload Bonus is a bonus that requires one or more deposits within a specified time period to be redeemed. 

A Welcome Bonus is a type of reload bonus that is only available to new players and offered on initial deposits. 

Free Spins are free game rounds on selected casino games. Free Spins may be included in promotional offers with or without a deposit requirement. 

4.2 Bonus Terms 

All bonuses are subject to bonus terms and conditions, as well as these general terms and conditions. Full bonus terms and conditions can be found on our Bonus Terms and Conditions page. 

4.3 Bonus Eligibility 

A welcome bonus is available to all members on their first four deposits. Please see term 4.15 for specific welcome bonus terms. Bonuses on further deposits are available only on selected deposits, providing you have been selected to receive a bonus. In the event a member deposits an amount that does not qualify for a bonus they will not be able to claim the bonus on subsequent deposits that would have qualified for a bonus. Qualifying members will have their account credited with the bonus providing their deposit meets the minimum and maximum deposit requirements. 

4.4 Wagering Requirements 

All bonuses are subject to wagering requirements, which need to be completed before they can be transferred to the Balance Meter; from where they can be withdrawn. The bonus wagering requirement is general 40 times (x) the original bonus amount but can differ depending on the bonus offered. Wagers on certain games may contribute different amounts towards wagering requirements. Wager requirements will be displayed to you in the My Account section of the website under the option ‘Bonus Overview’. You will be presented with an example of how much you will need to wager. Excluded and lower contribution games will be listed on the Bonus Terms and Conditions page on the website. Wagering requirements apply for all of our standard bonuses. Players will be required to wager the original bonus amount a certain number of times before the bonus is unlocked and transferred to the balance meter, where it may be withdrawn. Example: For a bonus of £ 10 with 40x wagering requirements, the player will be required to wager £ 400 before the bonus is unlocked for withdrawal. During this time all winnings from wagering with this bonus will be returned to the player’s bonus balance. Full details can be found on our Bonus Terms and Conditions page

4.5 Wagering Order 

In the event of a win from a game played using your bonus, your bonus balance will be credited with all win amounts until the wagering requirements are completed. You will not be able to withdraw any winnings won when wagering with bonus money until you have met the wagering requirements of your bonus and the funds are transferred to your Balance Meter. If a bet uses the funds of multiple bonuses at the same time, the wagering will be contributed towards the first bonus solely. 

4.6 Withdrawal Restrictions 

Balance (cash) funds can be withdrawn at any time. Your bonus is non-withdrawable until the wagering requirements have been met. Once you have met the wagering requirements, the current bonus amount will be transferred to the Balance Meter, from where it can be withdrawn. Certain bonuses (e.g. deposit bonuses) will expire should a withdrawal be requested from the Balance Meter if they are active on the account and the wagering requirements have not been completed. All withdrawals will be subject to verification and anti-fraud checks before being processed. 

4.7 Depositing with an Active Bonus 

A member may make any number of further deposits without affecting the bonus in any way. All deposits are added to a member’s account as withdrawable funds. 

4.8 Additional Bonuses and Promotions 

The Operator reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to provide additional bonuses or complimentary payments to members either applied directly to the account or through mechanisms such as offering the facility for members to participate in bonus Games and promotions. The application of a bonus or 'comp' to a member's account or the offering of bonus Games does not oblige the Operator to make any similar payment or offer to any other member. 

4.9 Validity and Expiry 

Unless otherwise indicated in the promotion correspondence, a promotion is intended for the addressed recipient or category of recipient only and cannot be transferred. If you are not the intended recipient or within the intended category of recipient, then the offer is null and void. The promotion or online correspondence may also indicate a period after which the bonus will expire. FruitKings reserves the right to alter, terminate or withdraw bonuses at any time and at its own discretion. If an account is inactive for a period of 3 months or more, any bonus on that account will be automatically removed by Fruit Kings and deemed to be forfeited. 

4.10 Bonus Abuse 

In the event that the Operator believes a member is abusing or attempting to abuse a bonus or other promotion, or is likely to benefit through abuse or lack of good faith from a gambling policy adopted by us, then we may, at our sole discretion, deny, withhold or withdraw from any user any bonus or promotion, or rescind any policy with respect to that user, either temporarily or permanently, or terminate that user's access to the Services and/or block that user's account. 

4.11 Special Promotions 

From time to time the Operator may offer themed events and special promotions allowing players to win extra prizes. The Operator reserves the right to determine the member qualification criteria of the bonus promotion. Full details can be found on our Bonus Terms and Conditions page. 

4.12 Maximum Bet 

The maximum bet from your bonus meter is £ 8 per round and £ 0.50 per line. Failure to follow this condition may result in forfeiture of winnings. 

4.13 Maximum Cashout 

Unless otherwise stated in the relevant bonus terms, the maximum cash out from any individual bonus is £500. If a single bonus cash out value exceeds this amount, it will be adjusted upon transfer to the balance meter. 

4.14 Welcome Bonus Terms & Conditions 

- Bonus only available to new players at Fruitkings
- You must be at least 18 years old to register at Fruitkings
- Minimum first deposit of £20 required to participate
- Bonus and free spins will be credited automatically:
- 100% deposit bonus up to £100 bonus will be credited upon first deposit
- 100 free spins will be received in 10 daily increments of 10 starting on the day of first deposit
- One welcome promotion per player
- Maximum promotion amount per player is £100 Bonus and 100 Free Spins
- Bonus amounts are subject to a 40 times (x) wagering requirement before they can be withdrawn
- Free spins are only available on Gonzo’s Quest
- Free spin winnings will be credited as bonus funds, and therefore subject to a 40x wagering requirement before they can be withdrawn
- Bonus will expire 30 days after qualifying deposit
- Free spins will expire 48 hours after being credited
- Cash funds are always used first. Bonus funds can only be used once balance meter is 0.
- Balance funds (cash), including deposits and associated winnings, can be withdrawn at any time but any withdrawal will result in the forfeiture of any bonuses where the wagering requirements have not been fully met.
- Players who opt-in for a bonus are not permitted to place bets of 25% or more of the qualifying deposit amount in a single gaming round. Players deemed to be adopting such a strategy could potentially have their winnings removed
- Any player attempting to use their bonus whilst there are still pending bets from their balance meter will be disqualified from all promotions and have any bonus cashed out removed from their account
- Placing a bet from balance on a game that has a Bonus Contribution of 10% or less, such as Table Games, will forfeit the Welcome Bonus. A list of lower contribution games can be found here.
- The maximum bet permitted from the bonus - meter is £5 per round and £0.40 per line. Bets exceeding these amounts may result in forfeiture of winnings.
- The maximum cash out from any individual bonus is £500. Any cash out over this amount will be adjusted manually down to £500.
- The welcome offer is not available on e-wallet (Neteller and Skrill) deposits
- Wagering on all Live Casino and Table Games will not contribute towards wagering requirements.
- Wagering on Progressive Jackpot Games, Poker & Video Poker Games, Scratch Cards and Bingo games will contribute towards wagering requirements at a rate of 10% (£0.10 for every £1 wagered). A list of lower contribution games can be found here.
- Wagering on certain other slot games will contribute towards wagering requirements at a rate of 50% (£0.50 for every £1 wagered). A list of lower contribution games can be found here.
- General bonus terms and conditions apply.



4.15 Free Spins 

Free spins are free game rounds that are offered in conjunction with certain promotions; such as our Welcome Bonus. Free spins will only be available on selected games at a pre-selected coin value. All winnings from Free Spins will be credited as bonus funds and are subject to a 40x wagering requirement prior to withdrawal. Full details can be found on our Bonus Terms and Conditions page. 

4.16 Bonus Payment Methods 

Any deposit based bonuses or free-spin promotions, including our welcome bonus package, are not available on e-wallet (Neteller and Skrill) deposit methods. 

4.17 Loyalty Program

The Operator may offer a loyalty program to reward players. This will be advertised in the loyalty pages of the website. The loyalty program generally consists of a loyalty currency that can be exchanged for free spins and/or bonus in a (virtual) loyalty shop. The loyalty currency has no cash value or alternative and any purchases made in the loyalty shop are considered to be promotional items and thus subject to bonus terms and conditions Any loyalty program offerred is subject to further terms and limitations as defined in the associated loyalty pages and is subject to change or removal at the Operator's discretion and without prior notice.


5 Acceptance and Validation of Wagering

5.1 Playing for Real 

Games can only be 'played for real' by a player using funds from their balance meter. In no instance would wagering in the casino's 'demo' mode entitle a player to win cash jackpots or prizes. In order to play casino Games for real money, players must have made at least one valid deposit to their account in the previous 3 months. Casino wagering may be voided if on review the member has not deposited within the previous 3 months. For this purpose, we define 'previous 3 months' as the last 90 days. FruitKings decision on this condition is final. 

5.2 Confirmed Wagers 

All bets are final. The Operator cannot cancel or refund wagers once they have been confirmed by the Operator in your account, unless the wager is declared void for reasons outlined in these Terms and Conditions. 

5.3 Accurate Wagering Records 

Despite every effort to ensure total accuracy, the Operator does not accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in respect of information provided on the site. Wagers based on incorrect odds will be void. 

5.4 Deduction of Wagers / Unresolved Wagers 

Stakes (the cost of a wager) will be deducted from your account at the time of placing your bet, no matter when the result is determined. The Operator cannot refund bets placed on games where bets have been purchased for future plays that have not yet been settled, such bets will be resolved and winnings credited to members bank accounts. 

5.5 Right of the Operator to cancel/terminate Games 

The Operator reserves the right to cancel or terminate Games at its sole discretion. In the event that a game is cancelled or terminated such that it is not possible to resolve the Wager, that game shall be deemed null and void and the wager will be credited back to the Player.

6 Prizes, Payment of Winnings, Withdrawal of Funds and Bonus Promotions

6.1 Crediting Winnings 

Winnings due on wagering conducted through your account will be added to your balance or bonus meter automatically. This update of your account is not 'proof of win'. If upon manual review, there is evidence of fraud, malpractice or technical malfunction, the Operator reserves the right to void certain winnings and to amend member accounts accordingly. 

6.2 Maximum Winnings 

The maximum that any one individual can win in any 24 hour period (excluding any progressive or super jackpot elements to a prize payout) is limited to £ 250,000 or currency equivalent. Should you exceed this limit in any 24-hour period, any bets made once the limit has been exceeded may be rendered void, at the Operator's discretion and your stakes will be returned to your account without any winnings made on those wagers. 

6.3 Rounding of Winnings 

The Operator uses a wager multiplier to calculate and accumulate gaming odds and it is therefore possible that with certain games, winning payouts can be displayed for presentational clarity having been rounded down to two decimal places to the nearest currency unit (i.e. pence (£). However, the Operator's servers calculate and record the exact decimal value of the accumulated winning payouts and member’s balances. 

6.4 Taxation on Winnings 

Any applicable taxes and fees in connection with any winnings awarded to you are your sole responsibility. If you have any further questions regarding winnings, please contact Customer Support for assistance. 

6.5 Licence Fees 

The Operator will pay any appropriate licence fees to the appropriate tax authorities at the applicable rate. 

6.6 Withdrawal Timescales 

You should receive your withdrawal within 3-5 working days. Typically, it takes us 1-2 working days to process your payment followed by another 2-3 working days for your bank/card isser to receive it. E-Wallet payments are often quicker; these are usually received within 1-2 working days. Please be aware that these timescales are a guide only and not guaranteed. The Operator does not accept any liability which may result from you receiving your withdrawal outside of our normal timescales. 

6.7 Withdrawal Payout Method 

To ensure integrity and compliance with Anti Money Laundering Laws, it is the policy of the Operator to always return withdrawals to the source of deposit. For example, if a deposit is made using Skrill then the subsequent withdrawal will be returned to Skrill. If the majority deposits on an account are made using a certain card, withdrawals will be returned to this card. If the source of funds cannot be established then we may request verification documents, such as bank statement. The decision of the Operator regarding a Players source of funds and withdrawal method is final. 

6.8 Minimum/Maximum Withdrawals 

Players can make withdrawals of £ 10 or above by debit/credit card and e-wallets or withdrawals of £ 25 or above via bank transfer. Bank transfer withdrawals are limited to £ 5000 per transaction. Withdrawals to e-wallets are limited to £ 2500 per transaction. As part of our verification and Anti-Money Laundering requirements, withdrawals may be subject to Customer Due Diligence checks. We do not charge you to withdraw from your account and we accept no responsibility for any charges or fees levied by your card issuing bank or financial institution. 

6.9 Withdrawal Eligibility 

In order to withdraw, a Player’s identity and age must firstly be verified. If the Operator is unable to do this using their verification Service Provider then verification documents will be required. At least one deposit must be made in the previous 90 days in order to request a withdrawal. 

6.10 Unsuccessful Withdrawals/Re-issuing Bank Transfers 

It is the sole responsibility of the Player to submit the correct bank account and sort code details for payment of winnings via bank transfer. The Operator cannot repay incorrect, successful payments which have been caused as a result of erroneous details from the player. If payment is unsuccessful, the Operator will investigate and notify the player and request corrected bank account details. Unsuccessful payments will only be credited to a players account once the Operator has been notified by its payment Service Provider that the payment has been successfully retrieved. 

6.11 Confirmation of Payment Requests / Account Debiting and Reversing Withdrawals 

Once you have submitted your request, you will see a confirmation message that the transfer has been actioned and your balance will immediately clear to zero or to the balance of the amount not withdrawn. During the time before your withdrawal is processed by us, you will be given the option to reverse your withdrawal with a maximum of 30 times per month. Reversing your withdrawal will cancel your request and see the funds returned to your balance. 

6.12 Payment Authorisation and Payment 

We aim to authorise your card, bank transfer or e-wallet withdrawal request within 1-2 working day(s) of your request. For security reasons, Players making withdrawals may have to provide some additional information to ensure stringent safeguards are maintained. This is to protect our players and ensure no fraudulent activity is carried out and ensure we meet our obligations under the provisions of the License. Once your withdrawal has been approved, we are not responsible for any third-party financial clearing process delays in your payment being received. We are not responsible for any delays in processing your withdrawal requests in the event you do not receive or respond to our request. 

6.13 International Bank Transfers 

Non-UK players requesting international bank transfers will be sent their payout amount less any applicable bank transfer fees. 

6.14 Progressive Jackpots 

The Operator reserves the right to participate in pooled progressive jackpots across networks owned and operated by the Service Provider. 

6.15 Progressive Jackpot Winnings 

Progressive Jackpot Winnings will only be awarded to players who have made a deposit in the previous 3 months. For this purpose, we define 'previous 3 months' as the last 90 days. FruitKings decision on this condition is final. All progressive winnings will be subject to final confirmation by the Operator. This decision will be final and no correspondence will be entered into. 

6.16 Progressive Jackpot Accuracy 

The Operator has taken every possible precaution to ensure that the progressive value displayed in the game matches the value on the game server. Please note that it is the progressive value on the server that is used when the progressive is paid out. A small discrepancy may arise due to the delay between the initial progressive being displayed to the Player and the progressive that is actually won and paid out. Although unlikely, it is theoretically possible for the jackpot to be apparently won by more than one player during the delay period mentioned above. In the event of more than one player apparently winning a progressive jackpot simultaneously then the player recorded on our servers as having won the jackpot first shall be the recipient and the subsequent player(s) shall win the value of the jackpot when reset. In the extremely unlikely event of the server recording a win truly simultaneously, the Operator reserves the right to share the jackpot equally between the winning players. 

6.17 Exchange Rates 

You hereby acknowledge and accept that jackpots and other promotional amounts may be displayed on the Site in one currency but actually paid to you in another currency. You will always be credited in the currency you selected with registering your account. All currency conversions executed by the Operator for the purposes of allowing you to deposit and withdraw money from your account shall be executed by the Operator at an exchange rate comparable with daily commercial rates offered by banks and credit card companies. 

6.18 Location-specific Promotional Prizes 

The Operator will specify if 'travel costs' are included in a location-specific promotional prize. The Operator reserves the right to offer an alternative prize of similar value (including a financial consideration) if it is impractical for the player to travel to a location-based prize. In such cases, the Operator will attempt to offer a similar type of prize at a location nearer to the player but the Operator reserves the right alternatively to offer a financial consideration prize. 

6.19 Prize Winner Promotion 

Winners of Progressive Jackpots or bigger promotions may be contacted by our marketing department for consent to publish details of the win on the website and/or as part of promotional correspondence. 

6.20 Maximum Payout 

If a Player requests a withdrawal of more than £ 20,000, the Operator reserves the right to spread the payment over multiple months. This means the player will receive up to £ 20,000 every subsequent month until the whole winnings have been paid. Players categorized as ‘VIPs’ can request a higher monthly payment of their winnings from their VIP manager. 

7 Stakes Wagered

7.1 Minimum Stakes 

A minimum Stake of £ 0.01 per wager applies. 

7.2 The Operator's Server Evidenced Bet Results 

In the event that there is a discrepancy between either the numbers that a Player believes that they have entered or the graphic display of the game they have played and those in the database maintained by the Operator, the numbers in the database are considered valid and no correspondence disputing such issues will be entered into by the Operator. For the avoidance of doubt, this policy covers disputed results on both 'Play for Real' and Demo Mode Games. 

7.3 Random Number Generator 

You accept and agree that random number generator software provided by the games Software Provider and independently tested in accordance with the licence. You accept and agree that if the result shown on the Games conflicts with the result shown on our servers or the servers of casino game Software Providers, the result shown on our server shall in all circumstances take precedence. A Player is entitled to dispute a game result in accordance with section 13 of these terms and conditions. 

7.4 Automatic Game Playing / Manipulation of Software 

Automatic playing of Games by software (including so called 'robots') or any other manipulation of the Games or your/another Player's account data may result in termination of your membership, cancellation of all associated accounts, and the cancellation of any outstanding winnings and deposits. Players that violate this policy will not be eligible for reinstatement under different screen names until further notice. 

7.5 Rules and Regulations Violations 

The Operator reserves all legal rights against Players who violate the rules and regulations associated with their account. 

7.6 Disconnections and Other Events Beyond the Operator's Control 

Wherever possible, the Operator endeavours to ensure the full protection of all its clients and their bets. However, there are certain events that are beyond the Operator's control. If you have not commenced the game when you are disconnected, the Game will not take place. If you have commenced the game when you are disconnected, the Game will be recorded on the Game servers and the bet will stand and the outcome will be reflected in your account status. Some Games are multi stage and may include bonus games. In the event of a disconnection during a bonus game or a multi stage game, reconnecting and re-selecting the game (at the same coin value where applicable) should cause the game to recommence from the point at which it terminated. Non multi stage Games will complete the outcome of the Game or bonus game in your absence and will credit your account in the result of a win. In the event a bonus game cannot for any reason be recommenced in this way this is considered a malfunction unless otherwise stated in the specific Game rules. In the event of disconnection the records stored on the game server shall be the final authority in determining the terms of any wagers you place and the circumstances in which they were made. Malfunction voids all pays and play. 

7.7 Player Account Balances 

The balance of a Player’s account will at all times be as is recorded on the server. Generally, the balance on the server when logging into the website, after a disconnection, will reflect the true balance after completion of the last bet prior to the breakdown in communications. 

7.8 Wager Result Acceptance 

If the Player should feel the result of any of the Operator's games is unfair or incorrect the Player should contact the Operator immediately and report the incident. 

7.9 The Operator's Terms and Conditions of Play 

All games are played strictly subject to the Operator's terms and conditions. By playing at the Operator's website, the player is agreeing to abide by these terms and conditions and, in addition, the specific rules relating to any specific game played. 

7.10 The Operator's and Service Provider's Employee and Contractor Playing Restrictions 

Employees and Contractors of the Operator, associated Service Providers and any of the Operator's or Service Provider's third party contractors such as licensors, software suppliers, partners or developers and their employees are prohibited from registering, playing the Games or making transactions on the service, unless authorised to do so by a legally entitled Official of the Operator for test purposes only. For the avoidance of doubt, no funds or winnings in accounts used in this manner may be withdrawn. 

7.11 Site Activity Monitoring 

Use of the site will be closely monitored to ensure that no customer is using the site with a frequency or in a manner which might suggest that he or she is using it for bookmaking and we reserve the right to withhold any monies and/or suspend and/or terminate the registration and/or account if the Operator considers that the site is so being used. 

7.12 Suspicious Activity 

If the Operator determines, or suspects, that a transaction is suspicious and involves or may involve financial crime or similar activity, the Operator reserves the right to retain the amount of that transaction and any other transaction made by you pending further investigation and disclosure to the relevant authorities. Where applicable this clause shall include collusion between players or suspected collusion between players whether using our systems or other systems. 

7.13 Gaming System Malfunction 

The Operator reserves the right to withhold winnings and void wagers if a Player manipulates the games in a fraudulent manner or the Gaming System itself malfunctions. The definition of such a malfunction extends to an error in the published odds or pay tables, or a game not working in accordance with its published rules. 

7.14 Player Staking 

Players must pay for each wager from funds in their gaming account. If funds are not available the player will not be allowed to wager until further funds are deposited. 

7.15 Game Wagering History 

Players may request a full game wagering history by contacting support@fruitkings.com 

7.16 Demo Mode 

The Operator's Demo Mode Games are the same as the corresponding Play for Real version. Demo Mode versions of Games allow you to play for 'fun' money that has no financial value. 

7.17 Aborted Games 

In the event of a game not being fully completed all stakes wagered will be returned to players within 48 hours. For more information on our Aborted Games policy please contact our support@fruitkings.com. 

8 Copyright

You agree that the Operator and Service Provider as applicable are the owners of all rights to technology, software and business systems utilised on the Operators website and that your use of these websites (and registration thereon) confers no rights whatsoever to intellectual property contained or utilized therein. Use or publication by you of any item displayed on this website is strictly prohibited. 

9 Submission of Information

Save for personal information (which shall be dealt with in accordance with our Privacy Policy), all information (including but not limited to ideas, suggestions, concepts and graphics) submitted to us or other players through this website will become our exclusive property and we shall not be subject to any obligation of confidentiality and we will be free to use the information for any purpose. 

10 Limits on Liability

10.1 Limited Wagering Liability 

The decision of the Operator will be final and binding on all matters and no further correspondence will be entered into. The Operators liability in respect of any claim or loss will be limited to the stake paid by the Player. 

10.2 Failed Networks Communication Liability 

In particular, but without prejudice to the generality of the foregoing, the Operator will not be liable to any person: - in the event of force majeure, - for the failure of, or damage or destruction to, the Operator's central computer system or records, or any part thereof, - for delays, losses, errors or omissions resulting from failure of any telecommunications or other data transmission system, - for any delay resulting in non-receipt of any entry for a particular draw. 

10.3 Events beyond the Operator's Control 

The Operator will not be liable for any loss as a result of an act of God, an outbreak of hostilities, riot, civil disturbance, acts of terrorism, the act of any government or authority (including refusal or revocation of any licence or consent), fire, explosion, flood, theft, malicious damage, strike, lock-out, or industrial action of any kind. 

10.4 Liability Outside of These Terms 

The Parties shall not commit nor purport to commit the other to honour any obligation other than is specifically provided for by these terms and conditions. 

10.5 Card Liability 

The Operator does not accept liability for damages which may be caused by the interception or misuse of Players' credit or debit card details on the Internet, unless stated to the contrary on the Operator's website pages. 

10.6 Supremacy of English-Version of Terms 

These terms and conditions constitute the entire agreement and understanding between the Player and The Operator. If there is a discrepancy between the English language version of these rules and any other language version, the English language version is deemed correct. 

10.7 Compensation Liability 

You agree that you will only use the services provided by the Operator in accordance with these terms and conditions. You will compensate us in full for any losses or costs (Including legal fees) which We or any member of our Group incur arising from any breach of these terms and conditions. 

11 Software Service

The service may include software which may be downloaded and installed on the Players PC and/or mobile device. The Operator hereby grants to the Player a non-exclusive, licence for the Use of the Software on devices owned or operated by the Player, subject to the terms and conditions of this agreement. The Player acknowledges that they will use the Software only for the purpose of wagering and managing their account on the service and undertakes that they will not copy, modify, de-compile, re-engineer, assign, sell or undertake any other dealing in the Software, nor attempt to interfere with its correct operation. 

12 Support, Disputes & Complaints

12.1 Customer Support 

Customer support is available via email support@fruitkings.com and live chat 

12.2 Definitions 

If you have a complaint about any aspect of the general conduct of licensed activities other than the outcome of a gambling transaction, the matter will be categorised as a 'complaint' and be processed through our internal complaints procedure. Where the complaint refers to the outcome of a gambling transaction the matter will be categorised as a 'dispute'. 

12.3 Complaints and Disputes 

Process We will handle your complaint or dispute in accordance with Gambling Commission's guidelines. Complaints and disputes will be considered by our customer service team in the first instance and may be escalated to the Operations Director, whose response and decision will be the final stage of the internal process. We will handle your complaint or dispute in accordance with Gambling Commission's guidelines. 

12.4 Timescales 

We aim to provide you with a substantive response to your complaint as soon as practically possible and seek to resolve your complaint within eight weeks from the date we receive the complaint. Depending on the complexity of the complaint, our investigation may take longer than eight weeks to resolve. We will ensure that we write to you within eight weeks of the date we receive your complaint or dispute with either a final response or an update of the position explaining why we are not in a position to provide a final response, and when we expect to be in a position to do so. 

12.5 Escalation Process 

An advisor will log your contact, investigate your enquiry and respond to it. If your concern is not resolved at this stage you can escalate the complaint or dispute by referring the matter in writing addressed to our Operations Director using the email address daniel@dazzletag.com. We aim to keep you informed throughout the process. On receipt of your complaint we will email you and acknowledge that we have received your complaint, will confirm the particulars of your complaint and provide you with a copy of this procedure. 

12.6 Final Response 

The Operations Director’s response represents the final stage of the internal complaints and disputes procedure. In the case of a dispute (but not a complaint) you will be notified that if you still remain dissatisfied with that decision you have the right to refer your dispute to our Alternative Dispute Resolution entity, IBAS, at http://www.ibas-uk.com 

12.7 Alternative Dispute Resolution 

Alternative Dispute Resolution (ADR) involves the referral of unresolved disputes to an independent third party for adjudication. This includes unresolved disputes about the outcomes of gambling transactions. There is no charge to you for using this service. The details of our ADR entity are also held by the Gambling Commission. The ADR entity reserves the right to reject disputes referred for resolution on the basis that they are frivolous or vexatious but we are not permitted to refuse referral on that basis. The ultimate resolution may be made binding on both parties but does not deprive you of the right to pursue the matter in the courts. Details of all disputes referred to the ADR entity and details of the outcome will be provided by us to the Gambling Commission, as required by the Licence Conditions and Codes of Practice attached to our Operating Licence. 

13 Regional Offerings, Term and Amendments

13.1 Regional Offerings 

The Operator may offer FruitKings branded Games in different regions or languages. Although these offerings will be subject to their own terms and conditions of use, where noted the overall terms and conditions listed at http://www.fruitkings.com/information/termsandconditions/ will also apply. 

13.2 Terms and Conditions Version and Amendments 

These terms and conditions shall be valid from the first time that you become a Player until such time as you cease being a Player or until such time as we may amend them at which time the amended terms and conditions shall apply. Any significant changes to the Terms and Conditions will be notified to Players via email and Players will be asked to confirm acceptance on log-in. These terms were last updated on 5th November 2019 (v20191105) and supersede any previous terms and conditions. We recommend players should review the terms and conditions on a regular basis and print out a copy for personal reference.
Welcome Bonus Terms and Conditions
- Bonus only available to new players at Fruitkings
- You must be at least 18 years old to register at Fruitkings
- Minimum first deposit of £20 required to participate
- Bonus and free spins will be credited automatically:
- 100% deposit bonus up to £100 bonus will be credited upon first deposit
- 100 free spins will be received in 10 daily increments of 10 starting on the day of first deposit
- One welcome promotion per player
- Maximum promotion amount per player is £100 Bonus and 100 Free Spins
- Bonus amounts are subject to a 40 times (x) wagering requirement before they can be withdrawn
- Free spins are only available on Gonzo’s Quest
- Free spin winnings will be credited as bonus funds, and therefore subject to a 40x wagering requirement before they can be withdrawn
- Bonus will expire 30 days after qualifying deposit
- Free spins will expire 48 hours after being credited
- Cash funds are always used first. Bonus funds can only be used once balance meter is 0.
- Balance funds (cash), including deposits and associated winnings, can be withdrawn at any time but any withdrawal will result in the forfeiture of any bonuses where the wagering requirements have not been fully met.
- Players who opt-in for a bonus are not permitted to place bets of 25% or more of the qualifying deposit amount in a single gaming round. Players deemed to be adopting such a strategy could potentially have their winnings removed
- Any player attempting to use their bonus whilst there are still pending bets from their balance meter will be disqualified from all promotions and have any bonus cashed out removed from their account
- Placing a bet from balance on a game that has a Bonus Contribution of 10% or less, such as Table Games, will forfeit the Welcome Bonus. A list of lower contribution games can be found here.
- The maximum bet permitted from the bonus - meter is £5 per round and £0.40 per line. Bets exceeding these amounts may result in forfeiture of winnings.
- The maximum cash out from any individual bonus is £500. Any cash out over this amount will be adjusted manually down to £500.
- The welcome offer is not available on e-wallet (Neteller and Skrill) deposits
- Wagering on all Live Casino and Table Games will not contribute towards wagering requirements.
- Wagering on Progressive Jackpot Games, Poker & Video Poker Games, Scratch Cards and Bingo games will contribute towards wagering requirements at a rate of 10% (£0.10 for every £1 wagered). A list of lower contribution games can be found here.
- Wagering on certain other slot games will contribute towards wagering requirements at a rate of 50% (£0.50 for every £1 wagered). A list of lower contribution games can be found here.
- General bonus terms and conditions apply.
- General terms and conditions apply.

General bonus terms and conditions
- You must be at least 18 years old to register at FruitKings
- FruitKings reserves the right to alter, terminate or withdraw bonuses at any time and at its discretion
- All bonuses carry a wagering requirement. The typical wagering requirement is 40 times (40x) the original bonus value but this may vary per bonus. A bonus is only considered to be successfully “cashed out” and available for withdrawal once the specified wagering requirements are fulfilled.
- Any deposit based bonuses or free-spin promotions, including our welcome bonus package, are not available on e-wallet (Neteller and Skrill) deposit methods
- In the event of any dispute, Fruitkings’s decision on whether bonus requirements have been fulfilled is final.
- All bonuses have an expiry time. The typical expiry is one month but this may vary per promotion. Following redemption, if the wagering requirements are not fulfilled within the expiry time, then the value of the bonus at the time of expiry will be removed from the account.
- Any bonus that requires a deposit to be redeemed, such as the welcome (first deposit) and reload/deposit bonuses, will be forfeited upon withdrawal if the specified wagering requirements have not been met.
- Reload/deposit bonuses may require a bonus code. The player must enter the specified code within the promotional period to redeem the bonus.
- Promotional periods are defined by FruitKings. When issuing a reload/deposit bonus code we will also give a date by which this code must be redeemed – this date can be changed at the discretion of FruitKings.
- Players are allowed multiple bonuses but they can only wager towards one of these bonuses at a time.
- All free spin winnings will be credited as bonus funds, and therefore subject to a 40x wagering requirement.
- Only one account per customer. In the event of multiple accounts being discovered, all bonuses and winnings on all accounts created by that user will be voided. Fruitkings’s decision on multiple accounts is final.
- Any bonuses which are unlocked are subject to our standard withdrawal rules as defined in our terms and conditions and payment pages.
- Upon account closure or self-exclusion, any bonuses where the full wagering requirements have not been met will be forfeited
- FruitKings reserves the right to refuse a bonus if it is suspected that the payment option used for the qualifying deposit is not registered in the name of the account holder.
- Any player attempting to use their bonus whilst there are still pending bets from their balance meter will be disqualified from all promotions and have any bonus cashed out removed from their account
- In the event of any offer abuse being identified or suspected, promotional bonuses will not be granted and management reserves the right to prohibit or exclude certain individuals, groups or regions from the promotions with immediate effect. Management also reserves the right to restrict the bonus amount on offer in this same instance.
- If an account is inactive for a period of 3 months or more then any bonus on that account will be automatically removed and deemed to be forfeited, excluding the welcome bonus offer.
- The maximum bet permitted from your bonus meter is £8 per round and £0.50 per line. Failure to follow this condition may result in forfeiting any winnings.
- Maximum cash out from any individual bonus is £500. Any cash out over this amount will be adjusted manually.
- Wagering on Table Games will not contribute towards wagering requirements.
- Wagering on Progressive Jackpot Games will contribute towards wagering requirements at a rate of 10% (£0.10 for every £1 wagered). A list of lower contribution games can be found here.
- Wagering on certain other slot games will contribute towards wagering requirements at a rate of 50% (£0.50 for every £1 wagered). A list of lower contribution games can be found here.
- General terms and conditions apply.

Game Contribution List
The below list shows games that do not contribute or contribute at a lower rate towards bonus wagering. If you are unsure of the contribution of a game towards bonus wagering then we recommend that you contact Support. 

50% Contribution
Wagering on the below slot games will contribute towards wagering requirements at a rate of 50% (£0.50 for every £1 wagered): 

Hotline
King of Slots

Muse
Reel Rush
Simsalabim
Steam Tower
Dragon Island
Zombies
Secrets of Atlantis
Jack Hammer
Jack Hammer 2
Jokerizer
Bloodsuckers 2
Diamond Dogs
Big Bad Wolf
Boom Brothers
Eggomatic
Lucky Angler
Robin Hood
Scrooge
Stardust
Reel Steal
Alien Robots
Kings of Chicago
Thunderfist
Evolution Wild Rockets
Wild Turkey
Silent Run
Creature from the Black Lagoon
Egyptian Heroes
The Wish Master
The Invisible Man
Flowers Christmas Edition
Flowers
Secrets of Christmas
Joker Pro
Jack and the Beanstalk
Wild Water
Twin Spin
Wolf Cub
Lost Relics
Twin Spin Deluxe
Fruit Spin
Football: Champions Cup
Secret of the Stones
Jungle Spirit
Devil's Delight
Couch Potato
Machine Gun Unicorn
Summer Holiday
Demolition Squad

10% Contribution
Wagering on the below games will contribute towards wagering requirements at a rate of 10% (£0.10 for every £1 wagered): 

Motorhead

Zombie Hoard
Cash Splash 3 Reel
Cash Splash 5 Reel
Cosmic Fortune
Super Lucky Frog
Fruit Fiesta 3 Reel
Fruit Fiesta 5 Reel
Divine Fortune
Icy wonders
King Cashalot
LotsALoot 5 Reel
LotsALoot 3 Reel
Major Millions 3 Reel
Major Millions 5 reel
Mega Joker
Mega Moolah
Megamoolah Isis
Treasure Nile
Tunzamunni
WowPot
Arabian Nights
Aces & Faces
Bubble Bonanza
Deuces & Joker Poker
Deuces Wild Poker
1H Deuces Wild (NC)
Deuces Wild Double Up
Deuces Wild Power Poker
Double Double Bonus
Double Joker
Double Wammy
ElectroBingo
Fantastic 7`s
Hexaline
Jacks or Better Poker
Jacks or Better Power Pkr
Joker Jester
Joker Poker
Joker Power Poker
Louisiana Double
Mayan Bingo
Pharaoh Bingo
Premier Racing
Premier Trotting
All Aces Poker
All American
BingoBonanza
Bonus Deuces Wild
Bonus Poker
Bonus Poker Deluxe
Double Bonus Poker
Game Set And Scratch
Joker 8000
Lucky Numbers
Scratch N Spin
Space Evader
Space Evader Gold
Whack A Jackpot
Samba Bingo
Spingo
Tens or Better
Win Spinner
Mega Fortune
Hall of Gods
Grand Spinn Superpot
Zappit Blackjack


No Contribution
Wagering on the following games will not contribute towards wagering requirements:


All table games
All live casino games
7 Gold Scratch 
Dazzletag Entertainment Limited Privacy and Cookie Policy
Last Updated 23rd May 2018

FruitKings is owned and operated by Dazzletag Entertainment Limited.

This is the privacy policy for Dazzletag Entertainment Limited. It sets out the basis on which any personal information we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. It is important that you read this policy in full to understand what information we hold about you, how we may use it and what rights you have in relation to your data.

We are bound by data protection and privacy laws. Under data protection and privacy laws, Dazzletag Entertainment Limited is a data controller of your personal data. Data controller is a legal term used in the General Data Protection Regulation to signify the entity who controls what to do with any given personal data.

By giving us your personal information, directly and/or through use of our services, you are accepting and consenting to our processing of your personal information in accordance with the practices described in this policy.

We may need to update this policy from time to time to reflect business or regulatory changes. If we do, we will contact all our customers pro-actively. However, it is important that you continue to check this policy regularly to ensure you are familiar with its terms.

If you have any requests concerning your personal data or any queries relating to these practices, please contact our Customer Support team on: support@fruitkings.com

1) Who We Are


Dazzletag Entertainment Limited, a limited company incorporated and domiciled in Malta with company number C50978. Our registered address is Villa Seminia, 8, Sir Temi Zammit Avenue, Ta' Xbiex, XBX1011, Malta.

We are licensed to provide remote gambling facilities and software by the Malta Gaming Authority of Malta and The Gambling Commission of Great Britain. Dazzletag Entertainment Limited operates the following brands:

- Bingocams
- ShinyBingo
- TrendieBingo
- PlaySunny
- PlaySunny UK
- FruitKings

In this policy, we refer to ourselves as “we”, “us”, “our” and “Dazzletag Entertainment Ltd”.


2) What We Collect


When you navigate to the website of one of our brands, we collect browser and cookie information. Please read our cookie policy below for further information on the cookies we use and how you can enable/disable them. In addition, we may also collect your IP address and technical information relating to the device from which you are accessing our website(s).

During the registration process and when you subsequently use your account at one of our brands, you may be asked to submit specific personal data including, but not limited to:
- your first and last name
- date of birth
- gender
- credit card or other payment information
- home address
- e-mail address
- phone/mobile number or other contact data
- a unique username and password combination for your account

Once you have created an account at one of our brands, additional information is processed on an on-going basis to ensure that our services can continue to be offered to you in a safe, legal and convenient manner. You must use your username and password to access (log-in) to your account. It is your responsibility to ensure the security of your log-in details and not to reveal this information to others. If you are concerned that a third party is aware of your user name and password, please contact our customer support via Live Chat or email support@FruitKings.com immediately. You can also reset your password using the link in the top right of our homepage.

Much of the personal data we request from you is essential for the provision of the services to you (for example, enabling you to play the games on our website) or is required in order for us to comply with our legal obligations. It will be made clear to you when information we request is mandatory. We will not be able to provide you with our services or allow you to create an account with us if you choose to withhold requested information.

When you are logged into your account, Dazzletag Entertainment Ltd may also collect:

- a record of all internet communications and details of your visits to our website(s)
- a record of all wagers and game play activity
- a record of all promotional activity and bonus code redemption
- technical information relating to the device, such as device identifier, and browser you use to access our website
- details of transactions you carry out through the site, such as payments, withdrawals and wagers
- details of payment methods used; i.e. last four digits and card type
- communications with us or our employees; i.e. calls, emails, and messages sent through the live chat service
- messages or comments sent via our social media pages
- communications (chat logs) between you and other website users; e.g. public and private chat in our bingo rooms
- information regarding your location, including IP address
- any additional information you submit through the website; for example, on forums, chat rooms, comment sections or in response to quizzes and questionnaires
- in certain instances, we may also request that you send us additional information to verify your identity. This may include copies of photographic identification documents, proof of address, and source of funds for your account.

Card information and identification (KYC) documents are not stored directly by us. These are stored by third-parties who we have verified as having necessary PCI-DSS compliance to handle and store such sensitive information. These third parties are namely Pay360 by Capita and Experian. We will only store a “token”, containing the card type and last four digits, relating the card details stored with our payment provider, so that you can make a payment using a previously registered card.

3) How We Use Your Information


We use the information we collect to provide, maintain, protect and improve our services, to develop products and to protect Dazzletag Entertainment Limited and you. We also use this information to offer you tailored content, such as giving you more relevant promotional offers.

We process your personal data for the purposes of:

- creating and managing your account
- providing you with our services
- if necessary, contacting you via your registered contact information in connection with the management and operation of your account;
- protecting your personal information
- processing your online financial and wagering transactions
- researching your preferences, to develop new features, functionality, products and services
- providing you with customer support; ensuring our website functions correctly and identifying any technical issues
- complying with our legal and regulatory requirements, such as those relating to the identification of individuals under anti-money laundering legislation and ensuring responsible gambling
- complying with legal requirements for geo-restriction of gambling services;
- preventing fraudulent activity or cheating
- development of player profiles and algorithms to improve sales and marketing performance
- determining what promotions and bonuses to offer you
- analysing website traffic and providing you, unless you have not opted in, or subsequent to that, have opted out, with information by the contact methods you authorise us to use about our services, products, competitions, prizes and offers.
- publishing community content of interest to other players and to showcase our brands, such as via https://blog.bingocams.co.uk/

Dazzletag Entertainment Ltd. may assess your data to determine motivations for opening an account or placing a wager. Should your activity stand out from what Dazzletag Entertainment Ltd considers to be usual and expected behaviour, or fits into certain known patterns that denotes potential exposure and liability concerns, further analysis may be performed. In line with our Terms and Conditions, we may exclude you from certain promotions or from placing certain wagers as a result of this investigation.

Any commercial analysis performed is solely for our benefit and is not transmitted to any third party provided; however, we do reserve the right to transmit any personal data to third parties in a manner consistent with legal and regulatory requirements such as for e.g., fraud, anti-money laundering purposes and the like.

4) Who we share your data with


Certain trusted third-party companies provide services essential to our ability to offer our gambling products to you; for example. those that supply the software and games for our website, payment services, one or more entities in our corporate group, identity verification (such as verification service providers), fraud prevention and risk management. We may be required to share some of your information with these companies to be able to offer our services to you. In these instances, we ensure that the third party has appropriate security and privacy arrangements in place, so that your data is protected.

Dazzletag Entertainment Ltd may also be required to disclose your information to government authorities, such as the police or our regulators, to comply with our legal obligations and the requirements of our gambling licences, including for anti-money laundering purposes.

We will also disclose information as required to enforce our terms of use, in the administration of justice or where we have to defend ourselves or prosecute claims legally.

In the event of the completed sale of our business, or other business event which results in us having to transfer your personal data to a third party, you will be notified via email, and/or notice posted on our website, to explain the identity of the new data controller and your options regarding your personal data.

Our site may contain links to and from the websites of third party organisations. Please note that these websites may have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility whatsoever for these policies. Please check these policies carefully before you submit any personal data via those websites.

5) Our Lawful Basis for Processing Your Personal Data


We will process your personal data based on one or more of the following:

- it is necessary for the performance of a contract we have with you (e.g., to provide our services to you)
- you have provided your consent (e.g., for us to send you marketing);
- it is necessary for us to comply with legal obligations (e.g., to enable us to comply with fraud, anti-money laundering and gambling legislation)
- for reasons of substantial public interest
- it is in our (or a third party's) legitimate interests and such interests do not prejudice your rights or freedoms.
- our (or a third party's) legitimate interests include:

ensuring our services are used fairly and in accordance with our terms and conditions;
Combating crime (e.g., anti-fraud, anti-money laundering, etc) which could also include our requirement to comply with legal obligations, for instance, under money laundering regulations and legislation
Detecting and preventing player game fraud and abuse, bonus abuse, in-game abuse
Financial information (such as credit card or bank account numbers) in connection with a transaction
Actions that are part and parcel to provision of services; such as account creation, account functionality, access to gambling, payment processing and customer services;
Commercial purposes, including marketing, personalisation of offers, VIP management, trading decisions, website optimisation, promotions and bonuses, loyalty programmes, value profiling and risk management, such as promotional controls and stake factoring and customer retention;
Social responsibility (i.e., minimisation of gambling related harm);
Our enablement to benefit from the services and expertise of third party services providers;
Regulatory and statutory requirements, such as, as above combating crime, plus specific know-your-customer (KYC) issues; such as location, device used, which might be needed to comply with the Gambling Commission's Licence Conditions and Codes of Practice; and, Transmission of customer data within our corporate group for the purposes of internal administration.
Where we rely on legitimate interests to process your personal data, you have a right under data protection legislation to object to that processing if you believe that your particular situation means that your rights and freedoms are unduly negatively impacted. You can exercise that right by contacting us at support@fruitkings.com. Please note that we may be able to continue to process your personal data for our legitimate interest reasons, even if you object, where we can show compelling reason(s) for doing so.


6) Marketing, Opting In and Opting Out


Dazzletag Entertainment Ltd reserves the right to process personal data for marketing purposes and in certain limited circumstances to provide this to our third-party partners for the purpose of marketing Dazzletag Entertainment Ltd's services to you.

We request your consent to market to you when you first create an account with us. Thereafter, you can choose not to receive marketing/promotional material at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link from promotional material being received, by changing your preference settings on the “My Account/Details” page or by contacting us at support@fruitkings.com.

If you have opted-in to receive promotional material on the FruitKings brand, we may occasionally send you similar offers from other brands operated by Dazzletag Entertainment Limited, which will cease if you opt-out.

If you have not opted in, or subsequently thereafter have opted out of marketing from us, we will take all reasonable steps to ensure you no longer receive promotional material about Dazzletag Entertainment Limited. Please note that this may mean you no longer receive information about promotional offers and bonuses. Mailings that have been scheduled before your opt-out may still reach you.

7) Access to your Information and your Rights


You have the following rights in relation to your personal information:

- a right of access to a copy of the information comprised in your personal data
- a right to access your personal information in machine-readable format and to request that we transfer this to a third-party data controller
- a right to object to processing that is likely to cause or is causing damage or distress
- a right in certain circumstances to have inaccurate personal data rectified, blocked, erased or destroyed, but this right is not absolute, for example specific gambling and/or licensing regulations may require us to retain certain personal data about you)
- a right to object to decisions being taken by automated means
- a right to claim compensation for damages caused by a breach of data protection legislation
- a right to object to us using your personal data for direct marketing purposes, including profiling (for more information about how to unsubscribe from marketing please see section above)
- where we make it clear that we are relying on consent to process your personal data (such as for marketing purposes), you will have the right to withdraw consent at any time. You can exercise this right by emailing support@fruitkings.com or, in relation to marketing material, by unsubscribing
- This will not affect or undo any instances where we have already lawfully used or shared your information prior to you withdrawing your consent
- a right to lodge a complaint to data protection supervisory authorities (for example in the UK this is the Information Commissioner's Office and in Ireland this is the Data Protection Commissioner)
- a right to object to processing based on legitimate interests if you believe that your particular situation means that your rights and freedoms are unduly prejudiced

To exercise such rights, you are required to submit a request, detailing what information you wish to enquire about, together with proof of identity to support@fruitkings.com. If you contact us in relation to your rights, we will do our best to accommodate your request or objection. Please note, however, that not all rights are absolute. Sometimes other legal obligations or third-party rights will take precedence.

You can help us to maintain the accuracy of your information by notifying us of any change.

Should you require additional information about how to exercise your rights please write to support@fruitkings.com.

8) Cookie Policy


Cookies are text files containing a small amount of information that are downloaded to your device when you visit the website. They are generally used by most websites to improve your online experience and to ensure that content and functions are delivered and used more effectively.

Cookies perform various different functions. For example, some cookies are session cookies, which are downloaded to your device temporarily for the period that you browse a particular website; these cookies will allow you to navigate between pages more efficiently or enable the website to remember the offers you are eligible to receive. Other cookies are persistent cookies, which can be used to help website remember you as a returning visitor or ensure the online adverts you receive are more relevant to your specific needs and interests.

The primary use of cookies on our brand websites, either directly by ourselves or our chosen partner(s), is to: enable you to save time and facilitate future access to the site; identify how people navigate through our website to improve our service, content and the effectiveness of our communications; performance monitoring of the website; collect and share device data to detect and prevent devices associated with fraud and money laundering; identify account and device irregularities and detect and prevent fraudulent transactions and abuse of our customer accounts and our services.

The cookies we use can be split into two categories; necessary and functional.

Necessary cookies are required for the operation of our website and provision of our services. These include tracking of your location, unique user ID, depositor status and session ID.
Functional cookies are not strictly necessary, but are required to provide you with the best user experience and also to tell us which pages you find most interesting (anonymously). These include cookies from Google Analytics that help us track what pages players are visiting and which features on the website are being used.

You can manage and/or remove cookies via your browser settings. However, as some cookies are essential for the operation of our websites and services, we may not be able to serve you our products unless you choose to accept at least the necessary cookies from us, this is because these are often required for regulatory and anti-fraud obligations.
You can opt-out of Google Analytics cookies on the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
If you have any questions regarding our cookie policy please contact support@fruitkings.com

9) Storage Security and Retention of Personal Data



The data we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, destinations outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”) including South Africa and the United States of America. It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, among other things, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. These countries may not have equivalent data protection legislation to Europe. However, when we transfer your personal data in this way we will ensure that adequate measures are in place to keep your personal data secure, including via standard contractual clauses.

We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your personal data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy and the requirements established by the applicable data protection regulations. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security measures to prevent unauthorised access and ensure the integrity and availability of personal data.

We are required to keep full records of all financial and wagering transactions together with any identification provided. Subject to the clause below, we will hold your personal data on our systems for as long as is necessary under our legal obligations and for the purposes for which it was collected.

We will hold your personal data for so long as you have your account with us, we are providing services to you and for up to six years following the end of the services. We provide to you or your last contact with us. We will delete any personal data sooner where it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected, but please be aware that this retention period may also be extended if any applicable statutory or regulatory obligation requires us to hold information for a longer period or if there is an active dispute or the possibility of an active dispute between us that extends past the normal retention period.

10) Changes to this Privacy Policy


We may occasionally update this privacy and cookie policy as provided by our Terms and Conditions. When we do, we will take reasonable steps to make you aware of any changes to it. We would further recommend that you revisit this page regularly to keep informed of our current privacy practices
Responsible gaming
FruitKings is committed to giving its players an enjoyable gaming experience, with access to the latest games in a safe and secure environment. We understand that for a minority, gambling can cross the line from being a fun pastime to becoming a compulsive and destructive behaviour. 

We value the welfare of our customers and strive to ensure that all our players enjoy our games responsibly. We provide our players with the relevant information and self-protection options to assist them in making informed choices and playing within their limits. Please use our links for further details:

Indentifying a Problem
Gambling should be treated as a pleasurable pastime and should NEVER be seen as a way to earn money. Whilst many people do gamble within their means, for others gambling can become difficult to control. To help you remain in control of your gambling, it’s good to remember;

-        Keep track of your spending and maintain a budget
-        Only use funds you can afford to lose (or are happy to use to gamble without resulting in unpaid bills or debts)
-        Avoid chasing your losses
-        To help manage your spending, add a deposit limit to your account
-        You can always take a break. Simply contact our Customer Support team, or check out the “Account Closure” section of our site via “More Account Options” below
-        It is ok to talk about your gambling. Our Customer Support team are specially trained in Responsible Gambling, and there are a number of services available away from our site, including GamCare and GambleAware.
-        If the fun stops, stop
 
If your gambling affects your mood, if you are gambling in secret or if gambling is having any other detrimental effect on your lifestyle, livelihood and/or home/work life, it is possible you may have a gambling problem, or may need to seek advice on managing your gambling. Our Customer Service team can offer more information on Responsible Gambling and how to manage your spending, and you can find information on other key features and tools available on site, as well as links to specific organisations who may be able to help, in the sections below.
Getting Help
If you feel in need of support regarding problem gambling, there are several organisations we can recommend to offer help: 

Gamcare
Gamble Aware
Gamblers Anonymous 

You may also register your details with the GAMSTOP service in order to help prevent sign up and access to a large number of enrolled sites. This service is free and, where used correctly, highly efficient.
If you decide to Self-Exclude from our website, we will apply the same exclusion across our other brands, and recommend that you also apply the same exclusion to any other account you may hold with other operators, or where you may have access.
Deposit Limits

We offer players deposit limits in order to help restrict spending, and these work on a 24 hour rolling basis, meaning that should you hit your limit, you would need to wait for 24 hours before you could make a new deposit. We offer Daily, Weekly and Monthly limits, and these limits can be applied immediately via our Responsible Gambling page, or by contacting our Live Help team.


Self-Exclusion
At FruitKings, we offer exclusion periods from six (6) months up to permanent exclusion. During any applied and completed exclusion, you will not be able to reopen your account and we will endeavour, through all methods available to us, to prevent you from playing via another account. By clicking the “Request Self-Exclusion” button, your account will be temporarily suspended and an email will be automatically sent to request further details in order to complete your exclusion. The requested details will be;
 
- Username
- Date of Birth
- Post Code
- Length of exclusion requested (6 months, 1 year, 5 years, permanent)
 
Once we receive a completed “Self Exclusion Request” response, we will exclude your account from our website within 24 hours and will let you know via email when this is completed, as well as offer extra advice. Should you wish to apply a more immediate exclusion, this may also be applied by contacting our Live Help service during opening hours.
 
Applying an exclusion on our website is a great first step, but we also advise that you visit GAMSTOP, the UK’s national online self-exclusion scheme, and register your details. Currently, the GAMSTOP portal includes a large number of online gambling websites, but at present not all. Therefore, we also recommend you request exclusion from any other website/operator to whom you have access.
 
If, after your exclusion has expired, you wish to reopen your account, you may request this by contacting our helpdesk. Reopening an excluded account is subject to a 24 hour cooling off period to allow you to consider whether you wish to continue and cancel the request before access is given. This request to reopen can only be made once an active exclusion on your account has expired, and will be subject to further review by our Operations team before reopening is completed. It is also worth noting that any request to reopen made whilst an exclusion is active will be rejected.
 
By clicking the below ‘request self-exclusion’ link below, you agree that you understand the self-exclusion process, that your account will be closed pending confirmation of details and that by entering into an exclusion following confirmation of details, we will use all reasonable means to restrict your access on all of our brands.


More Account Options
Reality Check
We can display a periodic in-game notification informing you about your profit/loss over that time. This 'reality check' will suspend play and give you the option to continue playing or end your session. 

Please note that the reality check interval is applied to individual gaming sessions rather than your log-in session. The timer will begin when a game is loaded and end when the game is closed. 



Account Closure
You can close your account via our account closure menu below. Using this option you can close your account and leave us feedback, request a time-out or, if your gambling has become a problem, apply a self-exclusion period. 



Take a Break
We offer Time Out periods of 24 hours, 48 hours and weekly, up to a maximum of 6 weeks. During this time, you will not be able to reopen or access your account and we will, through all methods available to us, endeavour to prevent you from playing via another account. Please use the account closure menu below to apply a Time Out to your account. 



Additional Controls
We offer options to set wagering, loss and session limits to further ensure that you play within your limits. Please contact our helpdesk for more information 
Preventing Under Age Gambling
You must be at least 18 years old to play at FruitKings. We undertake regular checks in order to make sure that no person under the legal age is allowed access to any of our gaming services. 

Provision of inaccurate or dishonest information about a players age will result in forfeiture of any winnings. 

If you think a minor may have access to your computer, you may want to install Internet Filtering Software that helps prevent them from gambling online. This will provide the ability to block certain content and websites and set up passwords to prevent Fruit Kings being available to underage players. 

The links below are recognised providers of this software as recommended by Internet Filter Review. 

ContentProtect
CYBERsitter 
Net Nanny
BONGO NEWS
BONGO NEWS
We've updated our Privacy & Cookie policy to provide more information as requested by new EU privacy laws.
Accept